Valley Þverdalur on Map 

Valley Þverdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þverdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Þverdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Þverdalur

Valley Þverdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 864 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.39827, -18.38082.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Þverdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Urðarvötn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Eyjafjarðardalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Sverrisdalur, Lambárdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur;

Other names: Tverdalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Þverdalur


SUN 5.07

7°/2°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

10°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/6°
990 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
994 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Þverdalur


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

Þverdalur on GoogleMaps

Þverdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þverdalur.


Þverdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Þverdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þverdalur.


Þverdalur on Wikimapia

Þverdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þverdalur.


Þverdalur on HotelsMap

Þverdalur on HotelsMap. Þverdalur.