Valley Þverárdalur on Map 

Valley Þverárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þverárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Þverárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Þverárdalur

Valley Þverárdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 549 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.52153, -18.01115.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Þverárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Tverardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Þverárdalur


FRI 14.08

14°/9°
1,001 hPa
SAT 15.08

13°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

16°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

17°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

13°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.08

5°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.08

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/0°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

1°/1°
1,011 hPa
TUE 25.08

3°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Þverárdalur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, and others.

Þverárdalur on GoogleMaps

Þverárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þverárdalur.


Þverárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Þverárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þverárdalur.


Þverárdalur on Wikimapia

Þverárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þverárdalur.


Þverárdalur on HotelsMap

Þverárdalur on HotelsMap. Þverárdalur.