Peak Þuríðartindur on Map 

Peak Þuríðartindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þuríðartindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Þuríðartindur.


 

Main information about Peak Þuríðartindur

Peak Þuríðartindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1533 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.08214, -16.63871.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Þuríðartindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Jökulsárlón; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Miðaftanstindur, Rákartindur, Breiðamerkurmúli, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kviarmýrarkambur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Háasker, Geldingadalur, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Turidartindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Þuríðartindur


TUE 7.07

0°/-1°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

2°/1°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

2°/-0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

1°/1°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

2°/3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

2°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

1°/-0°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

-0°/-2°
991 hPa
WED 15.07

-1°/-2°
993 hPa
THU 16.07

-0°/-3°
994 hPa
FRI 17.07

1°/-2°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

-0°/0°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Þuríðartindur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Jökulsárlón, and others.

Þuríðartindur on GoogleMaps

Þuríðartindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þuríðartindur.


Þuríðartindur on OpenStreetMaps

Þuríðartindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þuríðartindur.


Þuríðartindur on Wikimapia

Þuríðartindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þuríðartindur.


Þuríðartindur on HotelsMap

Þuríðartindur on HotelsMap. Þuríðartindur.