Peak Þríklakkar on Map 

Peak Þríklakkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þríklakkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Þríklakkar.


 

Main information about Peak Þríklakkar

Peak Þríklakkar, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1155 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.57175, -18.2264.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Þríklakkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Triklakkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Þríklakkar


SAT 15.08

6°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

11°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

6°/-0°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

0°/-2°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.08

-1°/-2°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.08

-2°/-4°
1,004 hPa
SAT 22.08

-1°/-2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/-0°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

0°/-2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 25.08

1°/-1°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

2°/-1°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Þríklakkar


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Þríklakkar on GoogleMaps

Þríklakkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þríklakkar.


Þríklakkar on OpenStreetMaps

Þríklakkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þríklakkar.


Þríklakkar on Wikimapia

Þríklakkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þríklakkar.


Þríklakkar on HotelsMap

Þríklakkar on HotelsMap. Þríklakkar.