Þórshöfn on Map 

Þórshöfn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þórshöfn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Þórshöfn.


 

Main information about Þórshöfn

Þórshöfn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.19814, -15.33679.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Þórshöfn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Hólmavatn, Hlíðarvatn, Hólsvatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Hundsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Hleiðólfsfjall, Gunnólfsvíkurfjall, Grænavatnshnúkur, Urðarbrún, Melrakkaás, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Bjarnadalur, Vatnadalur, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: THorshoefn, THO, THorshafnar, THorshoefn, Thorshofn, Tourskhjobn, Þórshafnar, Þórshöfn, Тоурсхёбн.

12 day Weather Forecast - Þórshöfn


THU 4.06

3°/2°
1,018 hPa
FRI 5.06

2°/2°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

13°/12°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,020 hPa
THU 11.06

12°/8°
1,014 hPa
FRI 12.06

10°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 14.06

13°/9°
994 hPa
MON 15.06

8°/5°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Þórshöfn


The nearest regions: Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Þórshöfn on GoogleMaps

Þórshöfn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Þórshöfn.


Þórshöfn on OpenStreetMaps

Þórshöfn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Þórshöfn.


Þórshöfn on Wikimapia

Þórshöfn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Þórshöfn.


Þórshöfn on HotelsMap

Þórshöfn on HotelsMap. Þórshöfn.