Peak Þoroddsenstindur on Map 

Peak Þoroddsenstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þoroddsenstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Þoroddsenstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Þoroddsenstindur

Peak Þoroddsenstindur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1052 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.01667, -16.73333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Þoroddsenstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Vaðalda, Kollóttadyngja, Karlfell, Wattsfell, Dyngjufjöll, Jónsskarð, Trölladyngjuskarð, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Háihnúkur, Dyngjufjalladalur;

Other names: Toroddsenstindur, Thoroddsenstindur, Toroaldsfell, Þoroaldsfell, Þoroddsenstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Þoroddsenstindur


SUN 12.07

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/3°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/2°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/5°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Þoroddsenstindur


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Þoroddsenstindur on GoogleMaps

Þoroddsenstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þoroddsenstindur.


Þoroddsenstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Þoroddsenstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þoroddsenstindur.


Þoroddsenstindur on Wikimapia

Þoroddsenstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þoroddsenstindur.


Þoroddsenstindur on HotelsMap

Þoroddsenstindur on HotelsMap. Þoroddsenstindur.