Lake Þórisvatn on Map 

Lake Þórisvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þórisvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Þórisvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Þórisvatn

Lake Þórisvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.264, -18.88148.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Þórisvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Litlisjór, Grænavatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Kjalvötn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Hraunvötn, Þúfuvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Snjóalda, Botnafjöll, Vatnsskarð, Þóristindur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Karl og Kerling;

Other names: Torisvatn, Thorisvatn, Toris Lake, Þóris Lake, Þórisvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Þórisvatn


TUE 22.06

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

10°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

11°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

10°/11°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.06

14°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

8°/5°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

7°/6°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

8°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

8°/8°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

11°/10°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Þórisvatn


Þórisvatn on GoogleMaps

Þórisvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Þórisvatn.


Þórisvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Þórisvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þórisvatn.


Þórisvatn on Wikimapia

Þórisvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þórisvatn.


Þórisvatn on HotelsMap

Þórisvatn on HotelsMap. Þórisvatn.