Peak Þóristindur on Map 

Peak Þóristindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þóristindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Þóristindur.


 

Main information about Peak Þóristindur

Peak Þóristindur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 604 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.17563, -18.91954.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Þóristindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Litlisjór, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Kjalvötn, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Vatnsskarð, Þóristindur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Toristindur, Taristindur, Thoristindur, Þáristindur, Þóristindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Þóristindur


TUE 22.06

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

9°/9°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

10°/10°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

10°/11°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.06

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

7°/4°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

7°/6°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

7°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/7°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

10°/9°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Þóristindur


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Þóristindur on GoogleMaps

Þóristindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þóristindur.


Þóristindur on OpenStreetMaps

Þóristindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þóristindur.


Þóristindur on Wikimapia

Þóristindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þóristindur.


Þóristindur on HotelsMap

Þóristindur on HotelsMap. Þóristindur.