Pass Þórisstaðaskarð on Map 

Pass Þórisstaðaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þórisstaðaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Þórisstaðaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Þórisstaðaskarð

Pass Þórisstaðaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 464 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.76739, -18.00685.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Þórisstaðaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Ausugil, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Svínárhnjúkur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Þerna, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Grenjárdalur, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Torisstadaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Þórisstaðaskarð


SAT 31.07

16°/12°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.08

15°/12°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.08

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 3.08

9°/10°
1,005 hPa
WED 4.08

9°/10°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

10°/9°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

10°/9°
1,006 hPa
SAT 7.08

14°/12°
1,004 hPa
SUN 8.08

11°/12°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

10°/8°
1,002 hPa
TUE 10.08

9°/9°
1,001 hPa
WED 11.08

11°/8°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Þórisstaðaskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Þórisstaðaskarð on GoogleMaps

Þórisstaðaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þórisstaðaskarð.


Þórisstaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Þórisstaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þórisstaðaskarð.


Þórisstaðaskarð on Wikimapia

Þórisstaðaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þórisstaðaskarð.


Þórisstaðaskarð on HotelsMap

Þórisstaðaskarð on HotelsMap. Þórisstaðaskarð.