Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður on Map 

Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þorgeirsfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður

Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.16329, -18.13378.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Látur, Flateyjardalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Leirdalur, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur;

Other names: Torgeirsfjordur, Thorgeirsfjordhur, Torgeirsfjord, Torgeirsfjordr, Þorgeirsfjord, Þorgeirsfjördr, Þorgeirsfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður


TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/11°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/9°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/9°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/10°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/9°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

8°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Þorgeirsfjörður


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, and others.

Þorgeirsfjörður on GoogleMaps

Þorgeirsfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Þorgeirsfjörður.


Þorgeirsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Þorgeirsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þorgeirsfjörður.


Þorgeirsfjörður on Wikimapia

Þorgeirsfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þorgeirsfjörður.


Þorgeirsfjörður on HotelsMap

Þorgeirsfjörður on HotelsMap. Þorgeirsfjörður.