Mount Þórfell on Map 

Mount Þórfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þórfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Þórfell.


 

Main information about Mount Þórfell

Mount Þórfell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 556 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.83496, -15.9839.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Þórfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Silungavatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, Langavatn, Þrístikluvatn, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Reiðgil, Haugur, Bunga, Hólskerling, Búrfell, Þórfell, Grasafjall, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Gagndagahnúkur, Dalfjall, Dimmifjallgarður, Mórauðifjallgarður, Vatnsendaskarð, Krummaskarð, Hólsmynni, Haugsnybba, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Grímsstaðakarl, Langás, Svartás, Veggir, Fálkaklettur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Ytridalur, Draugadalur, Hrossaborgardalur;

Other names: Torfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Þórfell


FRI 10.07

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/8°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Þórfell


The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Þórfell on GoogleMaps

Þórfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þórfell.


Þórfell on OpenStreetMaps

Þórfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þórfell.


Þórfell on Wikimapia

Þórfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þórfell.


Þórfell on HotelsMap

Þórfell on HotelsMap. Þórfell.