Lake Þorbergsvatn on Map 

Lake Þorbergsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þorbergsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Þorbergsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Þorbergsvatn

Lake Þorbergsvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.64656, -16.53778.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Þorbergsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn; or for climbing on: Hornfell, Karlfell, Biskupsfell, Virkisfell, Kverkhnjúkar, Kverkfjöll, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Kreppuhryggur, Vatnahryggur;

Other names: Torbergsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Þorbergsvatn


TUE 22.06

1°/-4°
1,002 hPa
WED 23.06

1°/-1°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

2°/2°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

3°/3°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

4°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

6°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.06

3°/1°
995 hPa
WED 30.06

2°/2°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

2°/1°
1,000 hPa
FRI 2.07

2°/2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.07

3°/3°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Þorbergsvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Þorbergsvatn, and others.

Þorbergsvatn on GoogleMaps

Þorbergsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Þorbergsvatn.


Þorbergsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Þorbergsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þorbergsvatn.


Þorbergsvatn on Wikimapia

Þorbergsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þorbergsvatn.


Þorbergsvatn on HotelsMap

Þorbergsvatn on HotelsMap. Þorbergsvatn.