Valley Þjófadalur on Map 

Valley Þjófadalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þjófadalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Þjófadalur.


 

Main information about Valley Þjófadalur

Valley Þjófadalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 904 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.97258, -17.9849.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Þjófadalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Krókafjöll, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Hánefur, Bríkursker, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Tjofadalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Þjófadalur


SUN 12.07

12°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

5°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/6°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/0°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Þjófadalur


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hjalteyri, and others.

Þjófadalur on GoogleMaps

Þjófadalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þjófadalur.


Þjófadalur on OpenStreetMaps

Þjófadalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þjófadalur.


Þjófadalur on Wikimapia

Þjófadalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þjófadalur.


Þjófadalur on HotelsMap

Þjófadalur on HotelsMap. Þjófadalur.