Valley Þjófadalur on Map 

Valley Þjófadalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þjófadalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Þjófadalur.


 

Main information about Valley Þjófadalur

Valley Þjófadalur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 696 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.8094, -19.71036.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Þjófadalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Arnarbælistjörn, Hvítárvatn, Hundavötn; or for climbing on: Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Sandkúlufell, Þjófafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Sólkatla, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Búðarfjöll, Búrfjöll, Arnarbæli, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Krákshali, Tjarnardalir, Þjófadalur, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur;

Other names: Tjofadalur, Jokuldalur, Jökuldalur, Thjofadalur, Þjófadalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Þjófadalur


MON 28.09

2°/-3°
996 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/1°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

-1°/-4°
989 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/3°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

5°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/2°
1,005 hPa
TUE 6.10

1°/1°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

0°/-2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

-1°/-2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Þjófadalur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Arnarbælistjörn, Hvítárvatn, Hundavötn, and others.

Þjófadalur on GoogleMaps

Þjófadalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þjófadalur.


Þjófadalur on OpenStreetMaps

Þjófadalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þjófadalur.


Þjófadalur on Wikimapia

Þjófadalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þjófadalur.


Þjófadalur on HotelsMap

Þjófadalur on HotelsMap. Þjófadalur.