Lake Þernuvatn on Map 

Lake Þernuvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þernuvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Þernuvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Þernuvatn

Lake Þernuvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.30947, -15.82988.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Þernuvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Raufarhöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Arnarþúfufoss, Flotavatn, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Álftatjörn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Glamstjörn, Sandvatn, Hólsvatn, Gegnisvatn, Öldutjörn, Ytra-Deildarvatn, Héðinsstaðavatn, Mjóavatn, Fremra-Deildarvatn, Hraunhafnarvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Glápavötn, Vatnastykki; or for climbing on: Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Svalbarðsnúpur, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Súlnafell, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Ófærumúli, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Súlnafjallgarður, Langiás, Bæjarás, Héðinsstaðaás, Hlass, Gatastakkur, Faxasker, Stakkar, Garðsdalur;

Other names: Ternuvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Þernuvatn


WED 19.02

0°/2°
988 hPa
THU 20.02

2°/0°
961 hPa
FRI 21.02

0°/-1°
965 hPa
SAT 22.02

-2°/-4°
976 hPa
SUN 23.02

-4°/-2°
997 hPa
MON 24.02

-1°/-2°
994 hPa
TUE 25.02

-3°/-3°
994 hPa
WED 26.02

-3°/-3°
998 hPa
THU 27.02

-4°/-7°
1,001 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 1.03

4°/-1°
972 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Þernuvatn


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Raufarhöfn, and others.

Þernuvatn on GoogleMaps

Þernuvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Þernuvatn.


Þernuvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Þernuvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þernuvatn.


Þernuvatn on Wikimapia

Þernuvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þernuvatn.


Þernuvatn on HotelsMap

Þernuvatn on HotelsMap. Þernuvatn.