Peak Þerna on Map 

Peak Þerna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Þerna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Þerna.


 

Main information about Peak Þerna

Peak Þerna, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 945 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.02451, -18.22799.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Þerna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Illagilsfjall, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Flár, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Látur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Terna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Þerna


TUE 7.07

5°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/6°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
992 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/5°
992 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/5°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/8°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Þerna


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Þerna on GoogleMaps

Þerna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Þerna.


Þerna on OpenStreetMaps

Þerna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Þerna.


Þerna on Wikimapia

Þerna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Þerna.


Þerna on HotelsMap

Þerna on HotelsMap. Þerna.