Pass Syðstavík on Map 

Pass Syðstavík on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Syðstavík. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Syðstavík.


 

Main information about Pass Syðstavík

Pass Syðstavík, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 888 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.87397, -18.9615.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Syðstavík on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Hagafjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Hvammsfell, Sléttuhlíðarfjall, Mósfjall, Reitsfjall, Ennishnjúkur, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Gönguhnúkur, Neshyrna, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Flókadalur, Nyrðriárdalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Unadalur;

Other names: Sydstavik.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Syðstavík


WED 12.08

14°/10°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

12°/6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/0°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

4°/1°
1,002 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/2°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Syðstavík


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Syðstavík on GoogleMaps

Syðstavík on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Syðstavík.


Syðstavík on OpenStreetMaps

Syðstavík on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Syðstavík.


Syðstavík on Wikimapia

Syðstavík on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Syðstavík.


Syðstavík on HotelsMap

Syðstavík on HotelsMap. Syðstavík.