Peak Svínárhnjúkur on Map 

Peak Svínárhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínárhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Svínárhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Svínárhnjúkur

Peak Svínárhnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 854 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.02127, -18.21866.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Svínárhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Illagilsfjall, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Flár, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Látur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Svinarhnjukur, Svinarhnjukur, Svinarhnukur, Svínárhnjúkur, Svínárhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Svínárhnjúkur


SAT 19.10

2°/2°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

3°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

1°/-2°
995 hPa
TUE 22.10

-2°/-5°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

-5°/-4°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

-4°/-3°
1,024 hPa
FRI 25.10

-6°/-6°
1,028 hPa
SAT 26.10

-5°/-7°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-2°/-3°
1,024 hPa
MON 28.10

-2°/-2°
1,027 hPa
TUE 29.10

-5°/-7°
1,032 hPa
WED 30.10

-6°/-7°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Svínárhnjúkur


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Svínárhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Svínárhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínárhnjúkur.


Svínárhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Svínárhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínárhnjúkur.


Svínárhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Svínárhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínárhnjúkur.


Svínárhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Svínárhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Svínárhnjúkur.