Glacier Svínafellsjökull on Map 

Glacier Svínafellsjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínafellsjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Svínafellsjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Svínafellsjökull

Glacier Svínafellsjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.43333, -15.5.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Svínafellsjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skálafell; or for traveling near lakes: Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Fláajökull, Þveit, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Grænafell, Fláfjall, Heinabergsfjöll, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Goðahnúkar, Hálsatindur, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Hafrafellsháls, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Hestgerðissker, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur, Kolgrafardalur, Heinabergsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Svinafellsjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Svínafellsjökull


TUE 22.09

3°/-1°
995 hPa
WED 23.09

1°/-1°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

3°/-0°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

1°/-2°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/6°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

6°/5°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/3°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/4°
985 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/1°
993 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

1°/-1°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Svínafellsjökull


The nearest cities & villages: Skálafell, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Svínafellsjökull on GoogleMaps

Svínafellsjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínafellsjökull.


Svínafellsjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Svínafellsjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínafellsjökull.


Svínafellsjökull on Wikimapia

Svínafellsjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínafellsjökull.


Svínafellsjökull on HotelsMap

Svínafellsjökull on HotelsMap. Svínafellsjökull.