Mount Svínafellsfjall on Map 

Mount Svínafellsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svínafellsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Svínafellsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Svínafellsfjall

Mount Svínafellsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 58 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.40317, -15.39837.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Svínafellsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Kollumúlavatn, Rimavatn, Þveit, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Grænafell, Fláfjall, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Goðahnúkar, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Þinganessker, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur, Kolgrafardalur; the nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Svinafellsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Svínafellsfjall


SUN 12.07

10°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/10°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/7°
998 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/9°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/9°
1,024 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/11°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/10°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Svínafellsfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Svínafellsfjall on GoogleMaps

Svínafellsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svínafellsfjall.


Svínafellsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Svínafellsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svínafellsfjall.


Svínafellsfjall on Wikimapia

Svínafellsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svínafellsfjall.


Svínafellsfjall on HotelsMap

Svínafellsfjall on HotelsMap. Svínafellsfjall.