Lakes Svartárpollar on Map 

Lakes Svartárpollar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svartárpollar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Svartárpollar.


 

Main information about Lakes Svartárpollar

Lakes Svartárpollar, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.23013, -19.17785.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Svartárpollar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Miðhlutarvatn, Aðalmannsvatn, Svartárpollar; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Írafellsbunga, Mælifellshnjúkur, Nónfjall, Elliði, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Stórhóll, Járnhryggur, Vesturdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Melrakkadalur, Svartárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Mælifellsdalur;

Other names: Svartarpollar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Svartárpollar


MON 28.09

-0°/-4°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/1°
996 hPa
WED 30.09

0°/-3°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-3°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/3°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

4°/3°
1,004 hPa
TUE 6.10

2°/1°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

3°/0°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

-0°/-0°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

-1°/-2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Svartárpollar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Miðhlutarvatn, Aðalmannsvatn, Svartárpollar, and others.

Svartárpollar on GoogleMaps

Svartárpollar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Svartárpollar.


Svartárpollar on OpenStreetMaps

Svartárpollar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svartárpollar.


Svartárpollar on Wikimapia

Svartárpollar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svartárpollar.


Svartárpollar on HotelsMap

Svartárpollar on HotelsMap. Svartárpollar.