Valley Svartárdalur on Map 

Valley Svartárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svartárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Svartárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Svartárdalur

Valley Svartárdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 933 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.29748, -17.78124.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Svartárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Sláttugil, Kiðagil, Syðrimúli, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Gönguskarð, Kiðagilshnúkur, Gvendarhnúkur, Hágöngur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur;

Other names: Svartardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Svartárdalur


WED 4.08

9°/7°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.08

8°/7°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

8°/9°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/10°
1,004 hPa
MON 9.08

8°/9°
1,000 hPa
TUE 10.08

9°/8°
999 hPa
WED 11.08

8°/7°
1,000 hPa
THU 12.08

6°/7°
1,000 hPa
FRI 13.08

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.08

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.08

4°/4°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Svartárdalur


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

Svartárdalur on GoogleMaps

Svartárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svartárdalur.


Svartárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Svartárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svartárdalur.


Svartárdalur on Wikimapia

Svartárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svartárdalur.


Svartárdalur on HotelsMap

Svartárdalur on HotelsMap. Svartárdalur.