Mount Svartafjall on Map 

Mount Svartafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svartafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Svartafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Svartafjall

Mount Svartafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 566 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.08065, -13.89084.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Svartafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn, Vestdalsvatn; or for climbing on: Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Afréttarskarð, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Eyrartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Vatnshnúkur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Selsker, Jötnar, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Svartafjall, Svartafell, Svartafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Svartafjall


MON 28.09

5°/-0°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/3°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/2°
992 hPa
THU 1.10

-0°/2°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/3°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/2°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

4°/3°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

2°/2°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

-0°/-0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

1°/-0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Svartafjall


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Svartafjall on GoogleMaps

Svartafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Svartafjall.


Svartafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Svartafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Svartafjall.


Svartafjall on Wikimapia

Svartafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Svartafjall.


Svartafjall on HotelsMap

Svartafjall on HotelsMap. Svartafjall.