Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on Map 

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur.


 

Main information about Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.74138, -18.03513.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Hágöngur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Dalsmynni, Klifsárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Svalbardsstrandarhreppur, Svalbardhsstrandarhreppur, Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur


SAT 19.10

1°/1°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

3°/-2°
992 hPa
TUE 22.10

-3°/-5°
1,015 hPa
WED 23.10

-5°/-4°
1,022 hPa
THU 24.10

-4°/-4°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

-5°/-8°
1,025 hPa
SAT 26.10

-7°/-8°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-2°/-2°
1,029 hPa
MON 28.10

-1°/-1°
1,032 hPa
TUE 29.10

-3°/-6°
1,032 hPa
WED 30.10

-3°/-3°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on GoogleMaps

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur.


Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur.


Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on Wikimapia

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur.


Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on HotelsMap

Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur on HotelsMap. Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur.