Svalbarðshreppur on Map 

Svalbarðshreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svalbarðshreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Svalbarðshreppur.


 

Main information about Svalbarðshreppur

Svalbarðshreppur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.08333, -15.8.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Svalbarðshreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Sandvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Búrfellsvötn, Vatnastykki; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Reiðgil, Tunga, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Svalbarðsnúpur, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Búrfell, Súlnafell, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Heljardalsfjöll, Vatnsendaskarð, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Langás, Súlnafjallgarður, Langiás, Svartás, Hlass, Gatastakkur, Stakkar, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Hölknárdalur, Garðsdalur;

Other names: Svalbardshreppur, Svalbardshreppur, Svalbarðshreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Svalbarðshreppur


WED 19.02

-6°/-1°
988 hPa
THU 20.02

-2°/-3°
959 hPa
FRI 21.02

-3°/-4°
964 hPa
SAT 22.02

-5°/-11°
975 hPa
SUN 23.02

-7°/-6°
998 hPa
MON 24.02

-6°/-5°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-7°/-9°
993 hPa
WED 26.02

-5°/-7°
996 hPa
THU 27.02

-9°/-17°
1,000 hPa
FRI 28.02

-14°/-15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

-5°/2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 1.03

2°/-4°
971 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Svalbarðshreppur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

Svalbarðshreppur on GoogleMaps

Svalbarðshreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Svalbarðshreppur.


Svalbarðshreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Svalbarðshreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Svalbarðshreppur.


Svalbarðshreppur on Wikimapia

Svalbarðshreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Svalbarðshreppur.


Svalbarðshreppur on HotelsMap

Svalbarðshreppur on HotelsMap. Svalbarðshreppur.