Svalbarðseyri on Map 

Svalbarðseyri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Svalbarðseyri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Svalbarðseyri.


 

Main information about Svalbarðseyri

Svalbarðseyri, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.74107, -18.07744.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Svalbarðseyri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull; or for climbing on: Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Dalsmynni, Klifsárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Svalbardseyri, Svalbard, Svalbardseyrar, Svalbardseyri, Svalbardsstroend, Svalbarð, Svalbarðseyrar, Svalbarðseyri, Svalbarðsströnd.

12 day Weather Forecast - Svalbarðseyri


MON 13.07

13°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/11°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

15°/14°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/12°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/12°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/10°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/7°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

11°/9°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Svalbarðseyri


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Svalbarðseyri on GoogleMaps

Svalbarðseyri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Svalbarðseyri.


Svalbarðseyri on OpenStreetMaps

Svalbarðseyri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Svalbarðseyri.


Svalbarðseyri on Wikimapia

Svalbarðseyri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Svalbarðseyri.


Svalbarðseyri on HotelsMap

Svalbarðseyri on HotelsMap. Svalbarðseyri.