Peak Súlur on Map 

Peak Súlur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Súlur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Súlur.


 

Main information about Peak Súlur

Peak Súlur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1213 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.6167, -18.2167.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Súlur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Sulur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Súlur


MON 13.07

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/11°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/7°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 24.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Súlur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Súlur on GoogleMaps

Súlur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Súlur.


Súlur on OpenStreetMaps

Súlur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Súlur.


Súlur on Wikimapia

Súlur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Súlur.


Súlur on HotelsMap

Súlur on HotelsMap. Súlur.