Mount Strútur on Map 

Mount Strútur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Strútur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Strútur.


 

Main information about Mount Strútur

Mount Strútur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 797 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.83957, -18.93574.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Strútur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Höfðabrekkujökull, Álftavötn, Sandvatn, Brytalækir, Grænalón, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Bláfjall, Einhyrningar, Grænafjall, Öldufell, Strútur, Sker, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Skuggafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Kerlingahnúkar, Ólafshaus, Jökulshöfuð, Hattur, Katla, Háskerðingur, Barmur, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Strutur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Strútur


FRI 10.07

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/5°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/5°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/5°
1,004 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/7°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Strútur


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Strútur on GoogleMaps

Strútur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Strútur.


Strútur on OpenStreetMaps

Strútur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Strútur.


Strútur on Wikimapia

Strútur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Strútur.


Strútur on HotelsMap

Strútur on HotelsMap. Strútur.