Mount Strákar on Map 

Mount Strákar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Strákar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Strákar.


 

Main information about Mount Strákar

Mount Strákar, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 383 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.17504, -18.92563.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Strákar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður; or for climbing on: Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Siglufjarðarskarð, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ámárhyrna, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Kötlubrúnir, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Þórhildarvogar, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Egilsdalur, Víkurdalur, Nesdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Nautadalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Brunnárdalur;

Other names: Strakar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Strákar


MON 13.07

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/7°
990 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/6°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Strákar


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Strákar on GoogleMaps

Strákar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Strákar.


Strákar on OpenStreetMaps

Strákar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Strákar.


Strákar on Wikimapia

Strákar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Strákar.


Strákar on HotelsMap

Strákar on HotelsMap. Strákar.