Mount Stórkonufell on Map 

Mount Stórkonufell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórkonufell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stórkonufell.


 

Main information about Mount Stórkonufell

Mount Stórkonufell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 594 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.78377, -19.27744.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stórkonufell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skogar; or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Frostastaðavatn, Álftavatn; or for climbing on: Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Hattfell, Skógafjall, Rauðfossafjall, Rjúpufell, Lifrarfjöll, Einhyrningur, Hagafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hattur, Katla, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Etna, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Krakatindur, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Hátindar, Einbúi, Sáta, Faxi, Fimmvörðuháls, Þórsmörk, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir, Porsmork;

Other names: Storkonufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stórkonufell


TUE 22.09

-2°/-3°
994 hPa
WED 23.09

-2°/-6°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

-2°/-6°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-3°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/1°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-1°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

0°/-2°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

0°/-2°
985 hPa
THU 1.10

-1°/-4°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

-4°/-6°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.10

-2°/-3°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stórkonufell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Frostastaðavatn, Álftavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skogar, and others.

Stórkonufell on GoogleMaps

Stórkonufell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórkonufell.


Stórkonufell on OpenStreetMaps

Stórkonufell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórkonufell.


Stórkonufell on Wikimapia

Stórkonufell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórkonufell.


Stórkonufell on HotelsMap

Stórkonufell on HotelsMap. Stórkonufell.