Mount Stóri-Leppir on Map 

Mount Stóri-Leppir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóri-Leppir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stóri-Leppir.


 

Main information about Mount Stóri-Leppir

Mount Stóri-Leppir, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 664 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.52875, -19.41822.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stóri-Leppir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurleitarfoss, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Lambafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Öræfaskyggnir, Klakksalda, Rjúpnafell, Litli-Leppir, Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Mosfell, Lambafell, Innri-Skúti, Múlar, Kerlingarfjöll, Búðarfjöll, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Öræfahnúkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Vatnsás, Digraalda, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur;

Other names: Stori-Leppir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stóri-Leppir


SAT 15.08

9°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

14°/11°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

9°/5°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

6°/3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

4°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

6°/5°
1,013 hPa
MON 24.08

7°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.08

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.08

8°/5°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stóri-Leppir


The nearest regions: Skeiða- og Gnúpverjahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gljúfurleitarfoss, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Grænavatn, and others.

Stóri-Leppir on GoogleMaps

Stóri-Leppir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóri-Leppir.


Stóri-Leppir on OpenStreetMaps

Stóri-Leppir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóri-Leppir.


Stóri-Leppir on Wikimapia

Stóri-Leppir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóri-Leppir.


Stóri-Leppir on HotelsMap

Stóri-Leppir on HotelsMap. Stóri-Leppir.