Peak Stóri-Krummi on Map 

Peak Stóri-Krummi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóri-Krummi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stóri-Krummi.


 

Main information about Peak Stóri-Krummi

Peak Stóri-Krummi, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 952 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.58861, -18.20934.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Stóri-Krummi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Stori-Krummi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stóri-Krummi


FRI 10.07

11°/7°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/4°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/2°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/3°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/3°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

1°/1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stóri-Krummi


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Stóri-Krummi on GoogleMaps

Stóri-Krummi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóri-Krummi.


Stóri-Krummi on OpenStreetMaps

Stóri-Krummi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóri-Krummi.


Stóri-Krummi on Wikimapia

Stóri-Krummi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóri-Krummi.


Stóri-Krummi on HotelsMap

Stóri-Krummi on HotelsMap. Stóri-Krummi.