Mount Stórihnúkur on Map 

Mount Stórihnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórihnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stórihnúkur.


 

Main information about Mount Stórihnúkur

Mount Stórihnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 629 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.87024, -18.02753.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stórihnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Hánefur, Bríkursker, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Storihnukur, Storihnjukur, Storihnukur, Stórihnjúkur, Stórihnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stórihnúkur


MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/7°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
990 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/8°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/7°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stórihnúkur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Stórihnúkur on GoogleMaps

Stórihnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórihnúkur.


Stórihnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Stórihnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórihnúkur.


Stórihnúkur on Wikimapia

Stórihnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórihnúkur.


Stórihnúkur on HotelsMap

Stórihnúkur on HotelsMap. Stórihnúkur.