Peak Stórihnjúkur on Map 

Peak Stórihnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórihnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stórihnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Stórihnjúkur

Peak Stórihnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1081 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.91667, -18.66667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Stórihnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull; or for climbing on: Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Litlafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Blástakkur, Víkurhyrna, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Barkárdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Storihnjukur, Storihnjukur, Storihnukur, Stórihnjúkur, Stórihnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stórihnjúkur


WED 12.08

15°/11°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/6°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

0°/-1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-1°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

3°/1°
1,002 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stórihnjúkur


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Stórihnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Stórihnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórihnjúkur.


Stórihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Stórihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórihnjúkur.


Stórihnjúkur on Wikimapia

Stórihnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórihnjúkur.


Stórihnjúkur on HotelsMap

Stórihnjúkur on HotelsMap. Stórihnjúkur.