Peak Stórihnjúkur on Map 

Peak Stórihnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórihnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stórihnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Stórihnjúkur

Peak Stórihnjúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 654 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.90354, -15.18167.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Stórihnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Krossvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Sauðárvatn, Eyrarselsvatn, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Laugarfell, Eyvindarfjöll, Fjallaskarð, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Storihnjukur, Storihnjukur, Storihnukur, Stórihnjúkur, Stórihnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stórihnjúkur


SUN 12.07

16°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/6°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/4°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/7°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/9°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/8°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stórihnjúkur


The nearest regions: Austurland, Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Stórihnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Stórihnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórihnjúkur.


Stórihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Stórihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórihnjúkur.


Stórihnjúkur on Wikimapia

Stórihnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórihnjúkur.


Stórihnjúkur on HotelsMap

Stórihnjúkur on HotelsMap. Stórihnjúkur.