Gorge Stórhólsgil on Map 

Gorge Stórhólsgil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórhólsgil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Stórhólsgil.


 

Main information about Gorge Stórhólsgil

Gorge Stórhólsgil, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 322 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.5276, -14.67356.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Stórhólsgil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Krossanesfjall, Hlíðarfjall, Hvalnesfjall, Víkurfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hlíðarfjall, Stafafell, Miðfell, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Sauðdalstindur, Klofskarðstindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Þúfuhraunstindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Geiþamarstindur, Nóntindur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Reyðarártindur, Smáhólatindur, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Baktunga, Hvammabrúnir, Smellur, Hvítingar, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Hvaldalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Reyðarárdalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur, Hafradalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur;

Other names: Storholsgil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Stórhólsgil


WED 21.10

-1°/-1°
1,011 hPa
THU 22.10

2°/3°
1,001 hPa
FRI 23.10

3°/2°
986 hPa
SAT 24.10

2°/2°
984 hPa
SUN 25.10

2°/2°
975 hPa
MON 26.10

-1°/-2°
991 hPa
TUE 27.10

2°/3°
974 hPa
WED 28.10

3°/5°
967 hPa
THU 29.10

5°/4°
973 hPa
FRI 30.10

3°/3°
978 hPa
SAT 31.10

1°/-1°
980 hPa
SUN 1.11

2°/-0°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Stórhólsgil


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, and others.

Stórhólsgil on GoogleMaps

Stórhólsgil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórhólsgil.


Stórhólsgil on OpenStreetMaps

Stórhólsgil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórhólsgil.


Stórhólsgil on Wikimapia

Stórhólsgil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórhólsgil.


Stórhólsgil on HotelsMap

Stórhólsgil on HotelsMap. Stórhólsgil.