Peak Stórhóll on Map 

Peak Stórhóll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stórhóll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stórhóll.


 

Main information about Peak Stórhóll

Peak Stórhóll, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 834 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.30993, -19.35071.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Stórhóll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Aðalmannsvatn, Mannabeinavatn, Þúfnavatn, Blönduvatn, Vatnshlíðarvatn, Svartárpollar, Blöndutjarnir, Reftjarnir; or for climbing on: Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Stafnsgil, Sólheimafjall, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Mælifellshnjúkur, Nónfjall, Reykjafjall, Vatnsfjall, Háutungur, Hellufell, Grísafell, Helgufell, Svartskarð, Kiðaskarð, Hrómundarskarð, Stórhóll, Selhnjúkur, Valadalshnjúkur, Hádegishnjúkur, Járnhryggur, Svartárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Mælifellsdalur, Grákollsdalur, Fossadalur, Kvarningsdalur, Valadalur;

Other names: Storholl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stórhóll


MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/3°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/1°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/6°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stórhóll


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, and others.

Stórhóll on GoogleMaps

Stórhóll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stórhóll.


Stórhóll on OpenStreetMaps

Stórhóll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stórhóll.


Stórhóll on Wikimapia

Stórhóll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stórhóll.


Stórhóll on HotelsMap

Stórhóll on HotelsMap. Stórhóll.