Mount Stóra-Svalbarð on Map 

Mount Stóra-Svalbarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóra-Svalbarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stóra-Svalbarð.


 

Main information about Mount Stóra-Svalbarð

Mount Stóra-Svalbarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 699 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.25636, -15.43014.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stóra-Svalbarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Grunnavatn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Sandfell, Helluhraunsöxl, Þórfell, Kiðufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Súlendur, Sænautafell, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Hneflaskarð, Skjöldólfsstaðahnúkur, Arnórsstaðahnjúkur, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Lækjadalur, Selárbotnar;

Other names: Stora-Svalbard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stóra-Svalbarð


FRI 10.07

11°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/9°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/4°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stóra-Svalbarð


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Stóra-Svalbarð on GoogleMaps

Stóra-Svalbarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóra-Svalbarð.


Stóra-Svalbarð on OpenStreetMaps

Stóra-Svalbarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóra-Svalbarð.


Stóra-Svalbarð on Wikimapia

Stóra-Svalbarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóra-Svalbarð.


Stóra-Svalbarð on HotelsMap

Stóra-Svalbarð on HotelsMap. Stóra-Svalbarð.