Mount Stóradalsfjall on Map 

Mount Stóradalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stóradalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Stóradalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Stóradalsfjall

Mount Stóradalsfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 780 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.68027, -17.73187.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Stóradalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Vallafjall, Staðarfjall, Kambfell, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Kinnarfjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Hágöngur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Storadalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Stóradalsfjall


TUE 22.06

5°/3°
1,000 hPa
WED 23.06

5°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

9°/11°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

12°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.06

13°/14°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.06

16°/13°
1,005 hPa
MON 28.06

10°/8°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.06

9°/7°
993 hPa
WED 30.06

9°/8°
993 hPa
THU 1.07

10°/9°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

11°/10°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Stóradalsfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Stóradalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Stóradalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stóradalsfjall.


Stóradalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Stóradalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stóradalsfjall.


Stóradalsfjall on Wikimapia

Stóradalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stóradalsfjall.


Stóradalsfjall on HotelsMap

Stóradalsfjall on HotelsMap. Stóradalsfjall.