Fjord Stodvar Fjord on Map 

Fjord Stodvar Fjord on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stodvar Fjord. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Stodvar Fjord.


 

Main information about Fjord Stodvar Fjord

Fjord Stodvar Fjord, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.82982, -13.89752.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Stodvar Fjord on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Karlsstadafjall, Álffjall, Gvendarnesfjöll, Hellufjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Þverhamarsfell, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Snæfugl, Hesþaus, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Spararfjall, Sauðabólstindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Snæfuglboði, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Selsker, Iðusker, Refsker, Fleinsdalur, Gilsárdalur, Jafnadalur, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL;

Other names: Stodvar Fjord, Stodhvarfjordhur, Stodvar Fjord, Stodvarfjordr, Stödvarfjördr, Stöðvarfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Stodvar Fjord


MON 28.09

8°/5°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/8°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

7°/7°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/8°
999 hPa
SAT 3.10

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

7°/7°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

7°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

6°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Stodvar Fjord


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, and others.

Stodvar Fjord on GoogleMaps

Stodvar Fjord on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Stodvar Fjord.


Stodvar Fjord on OpenStreetMaps

Stodvar Fjord on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stodvar Fjord.


Stodvar Fjord on Wikimapia

Stodvar Fjord on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stodvar Fjord.


Stodvar Fjord on HotelsMap

Stodvar Fjord on HotelsMap. Stodvar Fjord.