Lake Steintjörn on Map 

Lake Steintjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Steintjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Steintjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Steintjörn

Lake Steintjörn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.53333, -14.51667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Steintjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Krossanesfjall, Hlíðarfjall, Hvalnesfjall, Víkurfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Berunestindur, Kerlingatindur, Grjóþólatindur, Búlandstindur, Flötufjöll, Sauðdalstindur, Klofskarðstindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Þúfuhraunstindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Geiþamarstindur, Nóntindur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Reyðarártindur, Smáhólatindur, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Ilsker, Vigur, Smellur, Hvítingar, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Hvaldalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur; the nearest hotels: Framtid;

Other names: Steintjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Steintjörn


TUE 14.07

10°/10°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/10°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/10°
988 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/10°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/9°
996 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/11°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/11°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

13°/12°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/12°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/10°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Steintjörn


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Framtid, and others.

Steintjörn on GoogleMaps

Steintjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Steintjörn.


Steintjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Steintjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Steintjörn.


Steintjörn on Wikimapia

Steintjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Steintjörn.


Steintjörn on HotelsMap

Steintjörn on HotelsMap. Steintjörn.