Pass Steinsskarð on Map 

Pass Steinsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Steinsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Steinsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Steinsskarð

Pass Steinsskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 497 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.74168, -17.98584.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Steinsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Krókafjöll, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Hágöngur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Dalsmynni, Klifsárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Steinsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Steinsskarð


TUE 14.07

13°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/9°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/7°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

15°/12°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

16°/10°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

16°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

11°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Steinsskarð


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Steinsskarð on GoogleMaps

Steinsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Steinsskarð.


Steinsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Steinsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Steinsskarð.


Steinsskarð on Wikimapia

Steinsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Steinsskarð.


Steinsskarð on HotelsMap

Steinsskarð on HotelsMap. Steinsskarð.