Lakes Stafnsvötn on Map 

Lakes Stafnsvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stafnsvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Stafnsvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Stafnsvötn

Lakes Stafnsvötn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.18546, -18.77395.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Stafnsvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Seldalsfjall, Rauðafell, Kinnafjall, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Krókárgerðisfjall, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Borgargerðisfjall, Sauðaneshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Elliði, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Tinnárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Stafnsvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Stafnsvötn


TUE 22.06

6°/2°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

4°/3°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

9°/9°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

10°/9°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.06

11°/11°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.06

14°/12°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

9°/6°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

8°/6°
994 hPa
THU 1.07

9°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

11°/7°
997 hPa
SAT 3.07

7°/10°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Stafnsvötn


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Stafnsvötn on GoogleMaps

Stafnsvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Stafnsvötn.


Stafnsvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Stafnsvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stafnsvötn.


Stafnsvötn on Wikimapia

Stafnsvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stafnsvötn.


Stafnsvötn on HotelsMap

Stafnsvötn on HotelsMap. Stafnsvötn.