Mount Staðarfjall on Map 

Mount Staðarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Staðarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Staðarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Staðarfjall

Mount Staðarfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 373 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.83804, -17.59171.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Staðarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugar; or for traveling near lakes: Núpafoss, Goðafoss, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Arnarvatn, Vestmannsvatn, Sandvatn, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Brenniás, Engivatnsás, Baka, Fiskisker, Reykjadalur, Aðaldalur, Seljadalur, Eyjadalur, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Stadarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Staðarfjall


FRI 7.08

16°/8°
991 hPa
SAT 8.08

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

11°/12°
1,012 hPa
MON 10.08

17°/12°
1,009 hPa
TUE 11.08

16°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 12.08

9°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

8°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/4°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.08

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/7°
994 hPa
TUE 18.08

5°/1°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Staðarfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Laugar, and others.

Staðarfjall on GoogleMaps

Staðarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Staðarfjall.


Staðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Staðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Staðarfjall.


Staðarfjall on Wikimapia

Staðarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Staðarfjall.


Staðarfjall on HotelsMap

Staðarfjall on HotelsMap. Staðarfjall.