Mount Staðarfjall on Map 

Mount Staðarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Staðarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Staðarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Staðarfjall

Mount Staðarfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 692 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.94243, -16.54618.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Staðarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Breiðamerkurjökull, Kviárjökull, Jökulsárlón; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Miðaftanstindur, Rákartindur, Breiðamerkurmúli, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Kviarmýrarkambur, Borgaklettur, Háasker, Geldingadalur;

Other names: Stadarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Staðarfjall


MON 1.06

3°/2°
1,023 hPa
TUE 2.06

4°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

7°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

2°/1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 6.06

2°/-1°
1,017 hPa
SUN 7.06

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

4°/3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

3°/3°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

5°/4°
1,019 hPa
THU 11.06

5°/6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 12.06

8°/5°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Staðarfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Breiðamerkurjökull, Kviárjökull, Jökulsárlón, and others.

Staðarfjall on GoogleMaps

Staðarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Staðarfjall.


Staðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Staðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Staðarfjall.


Staðarfjall on Wikimapia

Staðarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Staðarfjall.


Staðarfjall on HotelsMap

Staðarfjall on HotelsMap. Staðarfjall.