Mount Sönghofsfjall on Map 

Mount Sönghofsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sönghofsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sönghofsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Sönghofsfjall

Mount Sönghofsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 414 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.57077, -13.98309.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sönghofsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn; or for climbing on: Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Miðfjall, Hádegisfjall, Skjaldarfjall, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Hvítuhnúkur, Skúmhöttur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Vatnshæðir, Orustukambur, Ossker, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur;

Other names: Songhofsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sönghofsfjall


WED 3.06

7°/-0°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

0°/-2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

-2°/-2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

-1°/-1°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 8.06

10°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

3°/3°
1,019 hPa
THU 11.06

9°/7°
1,021 hPa
FRI 12.06

8°/3°
1,005 hPa
SAT 13.06

4°/5°
1,008 hPa
SUN 14.06

5°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sönghofsfjall


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bakkagerði, and others.

Sönghofsfjall on GoogleMaps

Sönghofsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sönghofsfjall.


Sönghofsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Sönghofsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sönghofsfjall.


Sönghofsfjall on Wikimapia

Sönghofsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sönghofsfjall.


Sönghofsfjall on HotelsMap

Sönghofsfjall on HotelsMap. Sönghofsfjall.