Peak Sómastaðatindur on Map 

Peak Sómastaðatindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sómastaðatindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sómastaðatindur.


 

Main information about Peak Sómastaðatindur

Peak Sómastaðatindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 899 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.05958, -14.12529.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Sómastaðatindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Göngufoss, Fardagafoss, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Dragafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Kollur, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Skagafell, Þverfell, Þórisfjall, Hádegisfjall, Afréttarskarð, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Eyrartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Vatnshnúkur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Hallberutindur, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Heiðarhnúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Somastadatindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sómastaðatindur


WED 12.08

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

17°/9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

15°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

14°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
THU 20.08

3°/-1°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-2°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

0°/-0°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/-1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sómastaðatindur


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Sómastaðatindur on GoogleMaps

Sómastaðatindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sómastaðatindur.


Sómastaðatindur on OpenStreetMaps

Sómastaðatindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sómastaðatindur.


Sómastaðatindur on Wikimapia

Sómastaðatindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sómastaðatindur.


Sómastaðatindur on HotelsMap

Sómastaðatindur on HotelsMap. Sómastaðatindur.