Mount Sólkatla on Map 

Mount Sólkatla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sólkatla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sólkatla.


 

Main information about Mount Sólkatla

Mount Sólkatla, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.69588, -19.86419.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sólkatla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Fremri-Skriðjökull, Hvítárvatn; or for climbing on: Kórsgil, Þjófafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Lambafell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Bláfell, Sólkatla, Geldingafell, Sunnlendingahæð, Jarlhettur, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Þjófadalur, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur;

Other names: Solkatla.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sólkatla


SUN 5.07

13°/2°
1,010 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

5°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.07

5°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/7°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

5°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/5°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sólkatla


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Fremri-Skriðjökull, Hvítárvatn, and others.

Sólkatla on GoogleMaps

Sólkatla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sólkatla.


Sólkatla on OpenStreetMaps

Sólkatla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sólkatla.


Sólkatla on Wikimapia

Sólkatla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sólkatla.


Sólkatla on HotelsMap

Sólkatla on HotelsMap. Sólkatla.