Mount Sólheimafjall on Map 

Mount Sólheimafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sólheimafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sólheimafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Sólheimafjall

Mount Sólheimafjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1114 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.47575, -19.17386.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Sólheimafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Varmahlíð, Hólar; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Kotagil, Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Mælifellshnjúkur, Nónfjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Stórhóll, Járnhryggur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Melrakkadalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Svartárdalur, Heimdalur, Vindárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Þverárdalur, Mælifellsdalur;

Other names: Solheimafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sólheimafjall


THU 9.04

-3°/-12°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-2°
1,019 hPa
SAT 11.04

-3°/-7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.04

-4°/-4°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

-1°/-6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.04

-4°/-8°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.04

-5°/-10°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

-6°/-2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

-2°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 18.04

-2°/-2°
1,017 hPa
SUN 19.04

1°/-1°
1,026 hPa
MON 20.04

0°/-1°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sólheimafjall


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Varmahlíð, Hólar, and others.

Sólheimafjall on GoogleMaps

Sólheimafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sólheimafjall.


Sólheimafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Sólheimafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sólheimafjall.


Sólheimafjall on Wikimapia

Sólheimafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sólheimafjall.


Sólheimafjall on HotelsMap

Sólheimafjall on HotelsMap. Sólheimafjall.