Mount Söðulfell on Map 

Mount Söðulfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Söðulfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Söðulfell.


 

Main information about Mount Söðulfell

Mount Söðulfell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 671 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.64621, -18.87394.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Söðulfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Kjalvötn, Þúfuvötn; or for climbing on: Hjartarfell, Ólafsfell, Söðulfell, Setur;

Other names: Sodulfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Söðulfell


MON 20.09

5°/2°
990 hPa
TUE 21.09

6°/-3°
975 hPa
WED 22.09

0°/-5°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

-1°/-2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

1°/-1°
999 hPa
SAT 25.09

-2°/-4°
995 hPa
SUN 26.09

-2°/-2°
999 hPa
MON 27.09

-3°/-5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

-3°/-4°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

-2°/-4°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

-2°/-0°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

1°/2°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Söðulfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Kjalvötn, Þúfuvötn, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hjartarfell, Ólafsfell, Söðulfell, Setur, and others.

Söðulfell on GoogleMaps

Söðulfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Söðulfell.


Söðulfell on OpenStreetMaps

Söðulfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Söðulfell.


Söðulfell on Wikimapia

Söðulfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Söðulfell.


Söðulfell on HotelsMap

Söðulfell on HotelsMap. Söðulfell.